24 September 2012

Winkleigh Trip

The PCTPG are organising a trip to the Winkleigh Open Day on Sunday 7 October with 176 INVINCIBLE. Any person (s) wishing to join us are advised to email events@plymouthcitytransport.co.uk as soon as possible to reserve their seat. We can pick up / set down at any stop along the line of route:

MILEHOUSE Depart 08:30

NORTH ROAD STATION 08:35

ROYAL PARADE Derry's Cross 08:40

COYPOOL 08:55

CROWNHILL Low Level 09:05

YELVERTON Roundabout 09:20

TAVISTOCK Bus Station 09:40

WINKLEIGH Arrive 10:30

WINKLEIGH Depart 16:30

TAVISTOCK Bus Station 17:20

YELVERTON Roundabout 17:35

CROWNHILL Low Level 17:50

COYPOOL 18:00

ROYAL PARADE 18:15

NORTH ROAD STATION 18:20

MILEHOUSE Arrive 18:25

Thanks

Paul

(for the PCTPG)

No comments:

Post a comment

Have something interesting to say? Please share it here!

(Moderation is currently switched on so please allow a short while before your comment appears on the site. This is only to cut down on spam - not to cut out people who disagree with me!)